Ministry Contacts

Leadership

Brian Frost

Senior Pastor / Elder / PMA

Burt Wichek

Deacon Chairman

Chris Gardner

Elder Chairman

Pastors

Brian Frost

Senior Pastor / Elder / PMA

John Erwin

Executive Pastor / PMA

Dave Owen

Senior Associate Pastor / PMA

George Tissiere

Pastor of Missions / PMA

Mark Celoria

Pastor of Worship & Music / PMA

Dr. Thomas West

Pastor of Discipleship / PMA

Bryan Nelson

Pastor of Family Care

Ryan Epley

Pastor of Adult Discipleship

Trey Kitchings

Pastor of Student Discipleship

Shawn Newby

Associate Pastor of Worship

Administration

John Erwin

Executive Pastor / PMA

Codey Hendren

Chief Financial Officer

Karen Dorman

Office Director

Laurie Gravley

Accounting Specialist

Gina Thomas

Accounts Payable Specialist

Sonia Leath

Ministry Assistant (Membership)

Discipleship

Dr. Thomas West

Pastor of Discipleship / PMA

Ryan Epley

Pastor of Adult Discipleship

Trey Kitchings

Pastor of Student Discipleship

Gretchen Averette

Director of Children's Ministry

Meredith Schelm

Early Childhood Director

Ashley Brown

Elementary Director

Daniel Moore

Director of College Ministry

Shirley Doherty

Ministry Assistant (Outreach & Discipleship)

Sherri Ferguson

Ministry Assistant (Students)

Cindy McClure

Ministry Assistant (Children)

Nancy Corson

Ministry Assistant (Adults)

Paula Abbott

Library Coordinator

Scott Gordon

Special Needs Coordinator

Family Care

Bryan Nelson

Pastor of Family Care

Mary Wallace Wilson

Director of Women's Discipleship

Molly Graham

Director of Young Women's Discipleship

Larry Gilson

Director of Care Ministries

Becky Estes

Ministry Assistant (Family Care)

Missions and Outreach

Dave Owen

Senior Associate Pastor / PMA

George Tissiere

Pastor of Missions / PMA

Beth Eastman Mull

Director of Local Outreach

Shirley Doherty

Ministry Assistant (Outreach & Discipleship)

Bev Benfield

Ministry Assistant (Missions)

Worship and Media

Mark Celoria

Pastor of Worship & Music / PMA

Shawn Newby

Associate Pastor of Worship

Patty Hart

Worship Coordinator

Crystal Waters

Ministry Assistant (Worship)

Scott Gravley

Orchestra Director

David Woodall

Director of Media

Darren Mitchell

Media Assistant

Facilities

Matt Bost

Director of Facilities

Paul Averette

Director of Maintenance

Emmette Emswiler

Director of IT

Jim Doherty

Facilities Coordinator

Rich Haman

Housekeeping/Setup Team Lead

Communications

Andrew Barnes

Director of Communications

Taylar Thomas

Graphic Designer

Jack London

Video Producer
Scroll To Top